Cart 0
DPPT24 12 Ports Din Rail Panel FC Simplex Singlemode

DPPT24 FC Simplex Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel

USD $171.30

This product requires assembly. Current lead-time for 1 to 3 units is two to three days.  Limited stock. New improved design is available soon.


DPPT24 FC simplex din rail mount patch panel is pre-installed with FC simplex adapters to support direct termination or fusion splicing of the optical fibers. The din rail patch panel is designed to be compact in size and created with high-quality anodized aluminium material which makes it lightweight. The compact size coupled with the lightweight property of the din rail patch panel helps to provide space-saving, especially when it is mounted within fiber optic enclosures.

 
Features
  • Space-saving installation
  • Din-rail mounting
  • Up to 24 ports (Other number of FC simplex adapter configuration is available)

Specifications
  • Dimension : 140mm Height  x 82mm Width x 103mm Depth
  • Standard anodized aluminium, natural

Download Full Product Specification: DPPT24 FC Simplex Din Rail Patch Panel

Additional Product Information: Din rail fiber optic patch panel will be loaded with FC simplex adapters, splice holders, cable gland and splice sleeves.

Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top