Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
ST  UPC to FC UPC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patchcord

ST UPC to FC UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

USD $4.40

General Description

The ST UPC to FC UPC fiber optic patch cord is made up of fiber optic patch cable that is terminated with ST UPC fiber optic connector and FC UPC fiber optic connector.  The patch cord is available in different lengths, fiber type and patch cable type (simplex or duplex).

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

Construction of patch cable for patch cord

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: (SM) 9/125um (G.652D), (MM) 50/125um (OM2 & OM3), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top