Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
DPPTE12 12 ports with LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC Duplex Adapter, Plastic Type, 12 Ports - DPPTE12 Series

USD $43.00

The DPPTE12 series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with LC duplex adapters  provides a more budget-friendly solution. Designed to be compact in size and made with lightweight flame-retardant ABS+PC (ABS/Polycarbonate) material, this DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel can support fusion splicing of the optical fibers especially at locations whereby there is a space constraint.

Features

  • Two cable entries which allow splicing or terminating works to be performed concurrently inside the same panel
  • Integrated splice tray that can be turnover without the need of unscrewing
  • Support LC Duplex Adapter Type

Specifications

  • Dimension : 133mm Height  x 35mm Width x 130mm Depth

 

Download Full Product Specification: DPPTE12 Series Din Rail Mount Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Panel 


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top