Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC Simplex Adapter Plastic Type 12 Ports - DPPTE12 Series

Original price USD $29.00 - Original price USD $29.00
Original price
USD $29.00
USD $29.00 - USD $29.00
Current price USD $29.00

General Description

DPPTE12 series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC simplex is loaded with 12 ports SC simplex fiber optic adapters when it is fully loaded. Both Singlemode and Multimode adapter types are supported.

The DPPTE12 series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel is compact in size and lightweight (made with lightweight ABS/Polycarbonate material) to be deployed together with other fiber optic equipment in the same server rack cabinet. It provides an economical solution for the storage of the splices from the fiber optic cables in an orderly manner for ease of maintenance in the future.

 

Features

  • Come with two entries for the fiber optic cable, this allows splicing or terminating works of two cables to be performed in the same panel.
  • Made with lightweight flame-retardant ABS+PC material
  • Cold-rolled steel faceplate of the panel 
  • Come with an integrated splice tray to hold the optical splices that can be flipped over without unscrewing

 

Specifications

Dimension: 133mm Height  x 35mm Width x 130mm Depth

Dimension diagram for DPPTE12 Series DIN Rail Patch Panel


Weight: 0.22kg (when fully loaded)

Number of cable entries: 2 (top and bottom)

 

Additional Product Information: All DPPTE12 DIN Rail fiber optic patch panels will be loaded with 12 ports SC simplex adapters, 2 cable glands (PG13.5) and 40mm splice sleeves (FSLEEVE040)

Accessories for DPPTE12 DIN Rail Plastic Patch Panel