Worldwide shipping is available.
Cart 0
DPPT24 SC Duplex Singlemode Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12 Ports - FiberTek Fiber Shop

DPPT24 SC Duplex Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel

USD $168.30

Current lead time is a week.


DPPT24 SC duplex din rail mount patch panel can support either direct termination or fusion splicing of the optical fibers. Designed to be compact in size and created with high quality anodized aluminium material, the din rail patch panel provides space spacing as it can be installed at the place where there is space constraint such as the fiber optic enclosures.


Features
  • Space-saving installation
  • Din-rail mounting
  • Up to 24 ports (Other number of SC duplex adapter configuration is available)

Specifications
  • Dimension : 140mm Height  x 82mm Width x 103mm Depth
  • Standard anodized aluminium, natural

Download Full Product Specification: DPPT24 SC Duplex Din Rail Patch Panel

Additional Product Information: Din rail fiber optic patch panel will be loaded with SC duplex adapters, splice holders, cable gland and splice sleeves.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top