Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
FC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters

FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Small D-Type (Package of 50 pieces)

USD $40.00

General Description

The FC fiber optic adapter is a metal adapter type deployed in fiber optic connection whereby the FC connection interface is required. The FC fiber optic adapter consists of the alignment sleeve such as brass or Zirconia ceramic which provides precise alignment for the optical connection to minimize loss.

Basic Construction

Diagram of FC Simplex Adapter


Specifications

Stabile Performance: < 0.2dB typical MM, < 0.15dB typical SM

Operating Temperature: -20ºC ~ 70ºC

Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 80ºC

Alignment Sleeve:  Multimode - Brass, Singlemode - Zirconia Ceramic

Style: D-Threaded for simplex adapter type 

Durability:
500 matings


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top