Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type (Package of 30 pieces)

USD $60.00

General Description

The LC duplex fiber optic adapter consists of a molded polymer body that contains zirconia ceramic sleeve which provides precision alignment to mate with the LC fiber optic connector. It is deployed when the LC type connection interface is required supporting two optical ports with each adapter. 


Basic Construction

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter


Specifications

Stabile Performance: < 0.2dB typical MM, < 0.15dB typical SM

Operating Temperature: -40ºC ~ 75ºC

Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 85ºC

Alignment Sleeve: Zirconia Ceramic 

Style: Flanged/Duplex

Durability: 500 matings


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top