Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type (Package of 30 pieces)

USD $18.00

General Description

The SC simplex fiber optic adapter facilitates the fiber optic connection. It is made of molded polymer material and contains Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve which allows precise alignment in the connection to the fiber optic connector to minimize the optical loss.


Basic Construction

SC Simplex Adapter Dimension

Specifications

Stabile Performance: < 0.2dB typical MM, < 0.15dB typical SM

Operating Temperature: -40ºC ~ 75ºC

Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 85ºC

Alignment Sleeve:  Zirconia Ceramic 

Style: Flange / Simplex

Durability: 500 matings


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top