Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
SC UPC to SC UPC Multimode OM2 Patch cord

SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

USD $4.00

General Description

The SC UPC to SC UPC fiber optic patch cord is deployed when the network connection requires an SC to SC connection interface. The SC to SC patchcord is pre-terminated with the SC UPC fiber optic connectors on both of its sides. The Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) SC fiber optic connector provides a more polished end surface finish to minimize the amount of insertion loss.

The SC UPC to SC UPC fiber optic patch cord comes with many different lengths to support various network connection requirements.  

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

Construction of patch cable for patch cord

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: (Singlemode) 9/125um (G.652D), (Multimode) 50/125um (OM2 & OM3), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top