Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
ST  UPC  to ST UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patchcord

ST UPC to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

USD $4.40

General Description

The ST UPC to ST UPC fiber optic patch cord consists of a fiber optic patch cable that is terminated with ST UPC fiber optic connector on both ends. As the ST fiber optic connectors end faces come with the ultra-physical contact (UPC) finish, the attenuation loss during the optical connection is minimized. The ST to ST patch cord is available in various lengths, type of fiber and can be simplex or duplex to cater to the different network connection needs.

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

Construction of patch cable for patch cord

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: (SM) 9/125um (G.652D), (MM) 50/125um (OM2 & OM3), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top