Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel DPPY24 LC Duplex Adapters (BK Series) - NEW

Original price USD $100.00 - Original price USD $130.00
Original price
USD $100.00
USD $100.00 - USD $130.00
Current price USD $100.00

General Description

The DPPY24 DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel BK Series with LC Duplex Adapters will come pre-loaded with Singlemode, Singlemode APC or Multimode LC duplex fiber optic adapter. The DIN Rail Fiber Patch Panel is compact and lightweight to be fitted in the same network enclosure with the other optical devices to provide secure storage of the optical fiber splices. It comes with four cable entries offering flexibility in its deployment.


DIN Rail Clip - Horizontal or Vertical Mounting 

DIN Rail Mounting - Vertical or Horizontal

Features
  • can be mounted on the DIN Rail track 
  • Up to 24 ports for LC duplex adapter type 
  • come with 4 cable entries which can be fitted with the 4 x M22 cable
    glands (suitable for cables with outer diameter from 8mm to 14mm (± 1mm))

Specifications
  • Dimension : 140mm Height  x 82mm Width x 103mm Depth

 

  • Weight: 0.6kg (when fully loaded with adapters)
  • Material: Powder-coated aluminium 

Additional Product Information: DIN Rail fiber optic patch panel will be loaded with LC duplex adapters, 4 x splice holder (S-HO06Z),  4 x M22 cable gland and 40mm Splice sleeve (FSLEEVE040) - quantity will depend on the number of ports selected and 3 x cable clips. Those optical ports that are not filled with adapters will be fitted with blank plugs.
Accessories of DPPY24 BK Series SC Duplex DIN Rail Patch Panel

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review