Due to COVID-19 situation and festive season, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
Front view of DPPY24 BK Series with 24 ports ST Duplex Multimode Adapters

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel DPPY24 ST Duplex (BK Series)

USD $121.50

General Description

The DPPY24 BK Series ST Duplex DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel is loaded with the ST Duplex fiber optic adapters. Both single-mode and multimode ST duplex fiber optic adapters are supported. It is suitable to be deployed at the industrial environment when space is limited, as with its small size it only requires limited pace for its deployment. It can be DIN Rail mounted offering even greater space-saving as it can be installed inside the same server rack cabinet with the other optical devices.

The DPPY24 BK Series ST Duplex DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel comes with 4 cable entries. This allows splicing or terminating works for 4 fiber optic cables to be done inside the same patch panel. Also, the swing-out design of the patch panel reduces the amount of screwing or unscrewing works required to get the patch panel ready for deployment.

The improved version of the DPPY24 BK Series allows more flexibility in its deployment. It comes with a plastic DIN Rail clip which can be mounted vertically but also horizontally depends on the network connection requirement.


Horizontal or Vertical Mounting for the DIN Rail Clip



Features
  • Compact size and  can be DIN Rail mounted to provide space-saving 
  • Up to 24 ports for ST Duplex Adapter type 
  • Supports 4 cable entries and comes with 4 x M22 cable gland  that can
    support cable with an outer diameter from 8mm to 14mm (± 1mm)

     
Specifications
  • Dimension : 140mm Height  x 82mm Width x 103mm Depth

  • Weight: 0.6kg (when 24 ports are fully loaded)
  • Material: Powder coated aluminium 

Additional Product Information: DPPY24 BK Series DIN Rail fiber optic patch panel will be loaded with ST duplex adapters, 4 x splice holder (S-HO06Z),  4 x M22 cable gland and 40mm Splice sleeve (FSLEEVE040) - depend on the number of ports selected and 3 x cable clip. Those optical ports that are not loaded with adapters will be fitted with the blank plugs.
Accessories of DPPY24 BK Series SC Duplex DIN Rail Patch Panel

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top