Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
DPPTE12 DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel Plastic Type 12 ports with LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters Side View

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC Duplex Adapter, Plastic Type, 12 Ports - DPPTE12 Series

USD $43.00

General Description

The DPPTE12 series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel with LC Duplex adapters will come loaded with the LC Duplex Singlemode or Multimode fiber optic adapters. It is made with lightweight flame-retardant ABS+PC (ABS/Polycarbonate) material and designed to be compact in size. It provides a more budget-friendly solution to house the optical splices from the fiber optic cables neatly and securely at locations with limited space. 

 

Features

  • Two cable entries which allow splicing or terminating works of two cables to be performed concurrently inside the same panel
  • Body of the panel is made with lightweight flame-retardant ABS+PC material
  • Faceplate of the panel is made with cold-rolled steel
  • Integrated splice tray that can be turnover without the need of unscrewing
  • Support LC Duplex Adapter Type


Specifications

Dimension: 133mm Height  x 35mm Width x 130mm Depth

Dimension diagram for DPPTE12 Series DIN Rail Patch Panel


Weight: 0.22kg (when fully loaded)

 

Additional Product Information: All DPPTE12 DIN Rail fiber optic patch panels will be loaded with 12 ports LC Duplex adapters, 2 cable glands (PG13.5) and 40mm splice sleeves (FSLEEVE040)

Accessories for DPPTE12 DIN Rail Plastic Patch Panel


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top