Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC Duplex Adapter Plastic Type - DPPTE12 Series

Original price USD $31.00 - Original price USD $31.00
Original price
USD $31.00
USD $31.00 - USD $31.00
Current price USD $31.00

General Description

The DPPTE12 series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel can be loaded with the LC Duplex Singlemode or Multimode fiber optic adapters. It is made with lightweight flame-retardant ABS+PC (ABS/Polycarbonate) material and designed to be compact in size. It provides a more budget-friendly solution to house the optical splices from the fiber optic cables neatly and securely at locations with limited space.  When the fiber patch panel is fully loaded, up to 12 fiber ports are supported. 

Features

  • Two cable entries which allow splicing or terminating works of two cables to be performed concurrently inside the same panel
  • Body of the panel is made with lightweight flame-retardant ABS+PC material
  • Faceplate of the panel is made with cold-rolled steel
  • Integrated splice tray that can be turnover without the need of unscrewing
  • Support LC Duplex Adapter Type


Specifications

Dimension: 133mm Height  x 35mm Width x 130mm Depth

Weight: 0.22kg (when fully loaded)

Number of cable entries: 2 (top and bottom)

 

Additional Product Information: All DPPTE12 DIN Rail fiber optic patch panels will be loaded with 12 ports LC Duplex adapters, 2 cable glands (PG13.5) and 40mm splice sleeves (FSLEEVE040)

Accessories for DPPTE12 DIN Rail Plastic Patch Panel