Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel Plastic Type DPPTE12 Series with 12 ports SC Duplex Singlemode Adapters Side View

[Out of Stock] DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, SC Duplex Adapter, Plastic Type, 12 Ports - DPPTE12 Series

USD $29.00

Stock Status: Out of Stock, please enquire stock availability

at info@fibertekfibershop.com before making an order. Thanks. 

 

General Description

The DPPTE12 Series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC Duplex Adapter provides a more budget-friendly solution to support the optical splicing of the optical fibers. It is designed to be compact in size with lightweight and flame-retardant ABS+PC (ABS/Polycarbonate) material.  With its compact size, the DPPTE12 Series patch panel can be DIN-Rail mounted together in the same server cabinet with the other fiber optic equipment.

 

Features

  • Comes with two cable entries 
  • Comes with a splice tray that can be flipped over without any need to unscrew
  • Supports SC Duplex Adapter - Singlemode and Multimode

 

Specifications

Dimension: 133mm Height  x 35mm Width x 130mm Depth

Dimension diagram of DPPTE12 Series DIN Rail Patch Panel

 

Weight: 0.22kg (when fully loaded)

 

Additional Product Information: All DPPTE12 DIN Rail fiber optic patch panels will be loaded with SC Duplex adapters, 2 cable glands (PG13.5) and 40mm splice sleeves (FSLEEVE040)

Accessories for DPPTE12 SC Duplex Patch Panel


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top