Skip to content
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel SC Duplex Adapter Plastic Type 12 Ports - DPPTE12 Series

Original price USD $29.00 - Original price USD $29.00
Original price
USD $29.00 (Excl. GST)
USD $31.61 (Incl. GST)
USD $29.00 - USD $29.00
Current price
USD $29.00 (Excl. GST)
USD $31.61 (Incl. GST)

General Description

The DPPTE12 Series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC Duplex Adapter provides a more budget-friendly solution to support the optical splicing of the optical fibers. It is designed to be compact with lightweight and flame-retardant ABS+PC (ABS/Polycarbonate) material.  With its compact size, the DPPTE12 Series patch panel can be DIN-Rail mounted together in the same server cabinet with the other fiber optic equipment.

 

Features

  • Comes with two cable entries (allowing two fiber optical cables to be terminated within the same patch panel)
  • Comes with a splice tray that can be flipped over without any need to unscrew
  • Supports SC Duplex Adapter - Singlemode and Multimode

 

Specifications

Dimension: 133mm Height  x 35mm Width x 134mm Depth


Dimension for DPPTE12 SC Duplex Plastic Type DIN Rail Fiber Patch Panel

Weight: 0.22kg (when fully loaded)

Number of cable entries: 2 (top and bottom)

 

Additional Product Information: All DPPTE12 DIN Rail fiber optic patch panels will be loaded with SC Duplex adapters, 2 cable glands (PG13.5) and 40mm splice sleeves (FSLEEVE040)

Accessories for DPPTE12 SC Duplex Patch Panel

Customer reviews Powered by Audien
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Show more reviews
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
0
0 reviews
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Merchant description
Show more
Featured
Featured
Most recent
Highest ratings first
Lowest ratings first
Show photos first
With photo With video Easy to assemble Attrative design High quality
Show more reviews
How would you rate this item?
OutdoorMaster Skateboard OutdoorMaster Skateboard
Title
*
About you
*Name
Email
Publish
Appreciate your feedback!
Your review was submitted
15% OFF: AU-42V80C
15% off in next purchase availiable, you can also find it in your email.
Next