Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
Front view of DPPY24 BK Series with 12 ports SC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel DPPY24 SC Duplex (BK Series)

USD $112.00

General Description

The DPPY24 BK Series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC Duplex Adapters is designed to support both direct termination and optical splicing of the optical fibers of the fiber optic cables. It is designed to be compact in size and light in weight to allow it to be mounted on the DIN Rail track to provide space-saving. With its compact size, it can be deployed within the same enclosure with the other fiber optic equipment.

The improved design of the DPPY24 BK Series now comes with four cable entries which allow four fiber optic cables to be spliced or terminated at the same time to provide space-saving.

The improved design of the DPPY24 BK series also comes with the swing-out design. This design will help to reduce the amount of time needed for pre-assembly or post assembly to screw/unscrew is lesser with the number of screws reduced. For the deployment, the DPPY24 BK Series DIN Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides greater flexibility as it can be mounted horizontally or vertically to suit the network requirement.


DIN Rail Clip - Horizontal or Vertical Mounting 



Features
  • DIN Rail mounting provides space-saving 
  • Up to 24 ports for SC Duplex Adapter type 
  • Supports 4 cable entries and comes with 4 x M22 cable
    gland suitable for cable with an outer diameter from
    8mm to 14mm (± 1mm)

Specifications
  • Dimension : 140mm Height  x 82mm Width x 103mm Depth

  • Weight: 0.6kg (24 ports fully loaded)
  • Material: Powder coated aluminium 

Additional Product Information: DIN Rail fiber optic patch panel will be loaded with SC duplex adapters, 4 x splice holder (S-HO06Z),  4 x M22 cable gland and 40mm Splice sleeve (FSLEEVE040) - depend on the number of ports selected and 3 x cable clip. Those optical ports that are not loaded with adapters will be fitted with the blank plugs.
Accessories of DPPY24 BK Series SC Duplex DIN Rail Patch Panel

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top