Skip to content
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.

FC UPC to FC UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

Original price USD $8.60 - Original price USD $24.30
Original price
USD $9.40 (Excl. GST)
USD $10.24 (Incl. GST)
USD $8.60 - USD $24.30
Current price
USD $9.40 (Excl. GST)
USD $10.24 (Incl. GST)

General Description

The FC UPC to FC UPC fiber optic patch cord is used to connect fiber optic patch panel to fiber optic equipment or from fiber optic equipment to other fiber optic equipment. It comprises a fiber optic patch cable with both sides terminated with the FC UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) type fiber optic connector. The FC UPC type fiber optic connector has a better polish surface finish which resulted in lower attenuation loss.


The FC UPC to FC UPC fiber optic patch cord is available in various lengths with Singlemode and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 ) fiber types supported.

 

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

 

Construction for patch cable for duplex patch cord

 

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: (SM) 9/125um (G.652D), (MM) 50/125um (OM2, OM3, OM4), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius

Customer reviews Powered by Audien
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Show more reviews
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
0
0 reviews
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Merchant description
Show more
Featured
Featured
Most recent
Highest ratings first
Lowest ratings first
Show photos first
With photo With video Easy to assemble Attrative design High quality
Show more reviews
How would you rate this item?
OutdoorMaster Skateboard OutdoorMaster Skateboard
Title
*
About you
*Name
Email
Publish
Appreciate your feedback!
Your review was submitted
15% OFF: AU-42V80C
15% off in next purchase availiable, you can also find it in your email.
Next