Worldwide shipping is available.
Cart 0
FPP124 Series 1U LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Sliding Rack Mount Patch Panels 12 Ports - FiberTek Fiber Shop

FPP124 Series 1U LC Duplex Fiber Optic Sliding Rack Mount Patch Panels

USD $98.60

Current lead-time is about a week.

FPP124 series 1U LC duplex fiber optic sliding rack mount patch panels which come preloaded with LC duplex adapters and simple splice management kit are provided with an adjustable working tray which allows adjustment to the working angles. The working tray can be adjusted to 10 degrees or even lower to 45 degrees, which provides ease of maintenance and access, especially when the panel is already being installed in the fiber optic cabinet.


Features
  • Come with either singlemode or multimode LC duplex adapter
  • Loaded with spool, cable gland, splice tray and sleeves

Specifications
  • Dimension: 44mm Height  x 482mm Width  x  230mm Depth
  • Cable Entry 20mm: 4 
  • Material Coating: Electro Static Powder Coating
  • Operating Temperature: -20 degrees Celsius to 70 degrees Celsius

Download Full Product Specification: FPP124 1U LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Additional Product Information: Sliding rack mount patch panel will be loaded with LC duplex adapters, splice tray, spool, cable gland and splice sleeves.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review

Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top