Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC Duplex Adapters, 1U Height, FPP148 Series

Original price USD $108.60 - Original price USD $121.60
Original price
USD $108.60
USD $108.60 - USD $121.60
Current price USD $108.60

General Description

The FPP148 series SC duplex rack mount fiber optic patch panel will be pre-loaded with SC duplex fiber optic adapter in either Singlemode or multimode type. The rack mount patch panel can support a maximum number of 48 optical fibers. This rack mount fiber patch panel allows the optical fibers to be stored in a neat and orderly manner. It comes with several features to facilitate the installation and maintenance process. To facilitate the installation and maintenance work, the rack mount fiber patch panel comes with a slidable working tray and removable top cover. The slidable working tray can be adjusted to various working angles that range from 10 degrees to 45 degrees allowing the optical fibers to be accessed easily even if the panel is already installed in the rack server cabinet.

FPP148 series Removable Top Cover 

FPP148 series with top removable cover
Features
  • Pre-loaded with SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Spools, cable glands, splice trays and splice sleeves are provided 
  • Protrude or recess mounting option available by adjusting the side mounting brackets
  • 4 cable entries (20mm) with cable gland and dust cover 
  • 4 clamping system to secure strength member from cable

    Specifications

    Dimension: 44mm Height  x 482mm Width  x  230mm Depth

    Mounting Adjustment Range: 50mm

    Material & Coating: Aluminium, Electro-Static Powder Coating

    Material Thickness: 1.5mm

    IP Rating: IP20

    Colour: Black RAL 9004

    Weight: 1.8kg (without packaging)

    Operating Temperature: -20 degrees Celsius to 70 degrees Celsius

    Standards comply: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

    Additional Product Information:  The FPP148 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel with SC duplex adapters will be loaded with SC duplex adapters (according to the number of ports specified), 1 to 2 splice trays (one splice tray can support up to 24 ports), 1 set of spools,  4 cable glands and splice sleeves  (according to the number of ports specified).



    Accessories of FPP148 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel