Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
FPP148 series rack mount patch panel  with 48  ports SC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with SC Duplex Adapters, 1U Height, FPP148 Series

USD $108.60

General Description

The FPP148 series SC duplex rack mount sliding patch panel is available 1U in height and can support up to 48 optical fibers. The rack-mount patch panel will come pre-loaded with the SC duplex fiber optic adapters and splice management accessories (splice tray, splice sleeves and spools) to support the fusion splicing of the optical fibers.

The FPP148 series SC duplex rack mount sliding patch panel will come with a sliding working tray which can be lowered to different working angles such as 45 degrees. This will help to facilitate installation or maintenance work even though the patch panel has already been installed at the rack server cabinet. Besides this, the patch panel also comes with removable top cover to make installation or maintenance of the optical splices easier.

FPP148 series Removable Top Cover 

FPP148 series with top removable cover
Features
  • Pre-loaded with SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Spools, cable glands, splice trays and splice sleeves are provided 
  • Protrude or recess mounting option available by adjusting the side mounting brackets
  • 4 cable entries (20mm) with cable gland and dust cover 
  • 4 clamping system to secure strength member from cable

    Specifications

    Dimension: 44mm Height  x 482mm Width  x  230mm Depth

    Mounting Adjustment Range: 50mm

    Material & Coating: Aluminium, Electro-Static Powder Coating

    Material Thickness: 1.5mm

    IP Rating: IP20

    Colour: Black RAL 9004

    Weight: 1.8kg (without packaging)

    Operating Temperature: -20 degrees Celsius to 70 degrees Celsius

    Standards comply: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

    Additional Product Information:  The FPP148 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel with SC duplex adapters will be loaded with SC duplex adapters (according to the number of ports specified), 2 splice trays, 1 set of spools,  4 cable glands and splice sleeves  (according to the number of ports specified).



    Accessories of FPP148 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel

    Share this Product


    More from this collection

    Back to the top