Worldwide shipping is available.
Cart 0
Sliding Rack Mount Panel 24 Ports SC Duplex SM

FPP148 Series 1U SC Duplex Fiber Optic Sliding Rack Mount Patch Panels

USD $108.60

This product requires assembly. Current lead-time for 1 to 3 units is two to three days. 

FPP148 series 1U SC duplex fiber optic sliding rack mount patch panels are available with SC duplex adapters and basic splice management kit. The splice management kit includes slice trays, sleeves and spools. The working tray of the patch panels can be adjusted to a working angle of 45 degrees, which enables ease of maintenance, even after the panels are being installed in the fiber optic enclosure or distribution frame.

 

IMPROVED DESIGN

The patch panel is available with an improved design which allows its top cover to be removed. This feature will provide greater ease of installation.

 FPP148-Sliding-Rack-Mount-Patch-Panel


Features

  • Come with either singlemode or multimode SC duplex adapter
  • Loaded with spool, cable gland, splice tray and sleeves

Specifications

  • Dimension: 44mm Height  x 482mm Width  x  230mm Depth
  • Cable Entry 20mm: 4 
  • Material Coating: Electro Static Powder Coating
  • Operating Temperature: -20 degrees Celsius to 70 degrees Celsius

Download Full Product Specification: FPP148 1U SC Duplex Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel


Additional Product Information: Sliding rack mount patch panel will be loaded with SC duplex adapters, 
splice tray, spool, cable gland and splice sleeves.


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top