Due to COVID-19 situation and festive season, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
Mini Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2 Ports SC Duplex Singlemode

Mini Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 2 Ports with SC Duplex Adapter - FTWM2 Series

USD $7.00

General Description

The FTWM2 mini wall mount fiber optic patch panel loaded with SC Duplex or SC APC Duplex fiber optic adapters provides an economical way to house the splice of optical fibers from the drop fiber optic cables with the fiber optic pigtails. With its compact size, it can be deployed at locations where space is limited such as mounted on a wall surface or installed within the same enclosure with other fiber optic devices.

Features

  •  Cost-effective and compact design 

  • Can be deployed in an indoor setting or installed within the fiber optic enclosures

Various views of the FTWM2 mini wall mount patch panel 


Specifications

Material: ABS plastic 

Dimension (mm): 126 (H) x 81 (W) x 26 (D)

Weight: 0.25kg (when fully loaded)

Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top