Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
LC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Dust Caps

LC to SC Duplex Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type (Package of 1 piece)

USD $50.80

General Description

The LC to SC duplex fiber optic adapter is a hybrid adapter that comes with both the duplex LC and SC connection interface. It is made of metal material and consists of the precision zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve which provides precise alignment to minimize the loss in the optical connection. 


Basic Construction

LC to SC Duplex Singlemode Hybrid Adapter Drawing
Specifications

Operating Temperature: -40ºC ~ 75ºC

Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 85ºC

Alignment Sleeve: Zirconia Ceramic 

Style: Flanged/Duplex, Female to Female

Durability: 500 matings


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top