Skip to content
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.

LC UPC to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

Original price USD $8.00 - Original price USD $24.50
Original price
USD $9.00 (Excl. GST)
USD $9.81 (Incl. GST)
USD $8.00 - USD $24.50
Current price
USD $9.00 (Excl. GST)
USD $9.81 (Incl. GST)

General Description

The LC UPC to ST UPC fiber optic patch cord comprises a patch cable that is terminated with the LC UPC fiber optic connector and ST UPC fiber optic connector. It provides connectivity between the patch panel to the network equipment when the connection required  LC to ST interface type.  As the fiber optic connectors have the UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) surface polish finish, optical loss in the network connection will be minimized. To cater to different network connection needs, the LC UPC to ST UPC fiber optic patch cord comes in a variety of lengths - 5m, 10m and fiber types - Singlemode, Multimode OM2, OM3.

 

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

 

Duplex Patch Cord Construction Diagram

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: (Singlemode) 9/125um (G.652D), (Multimode) 50/125um (OM2 OM3 and OM4), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius

Customer reviews Powered by Audien
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Show more reviews
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
0
0 reviews
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Merchant description
Show more
Featured
Featured
Most recent
Highest ratings first
Lowest ratings first
Show photos first
With photo With video Easy to assemble Attrative design High quality
Show more reviews
How would you rate this item?
OutdoorMaster Skateboard OutdoorMaster Skateboard
Title
*
About you
*Name
Email
Publish
Appreciate your feedback!
Your review was submitted
15% OFF: AU-42V80C
15% off in next purchase availiable, you can also find it in your email.
Next