Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Cart 0
LC  UPC to ST UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC UPC to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

USD $4.20

General Description

The LC UPC to ST UPC fiber optic patch cord comprises of a patch cable with one side of the cable terminated with an LC UPC fiber optic connector while the other side is terminated with the ST UPC fiber optic patch cord. It provides network connectivity when the LC to ST interface is required. As the fiber optic connectors come with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) surface polish finish, insertion loss is minimized. 


The LC UPC to ST UPC fiber optic patch cord comes in both simplex and duplex types to support different requirement in the network connection. Various lengths and optical fibers (Singlemode G.652 D, OM1, OM2 and OM3) are available.

 

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

Construction of patch cable for patch cord

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: (Singlemode) 9/125um (G.652D), (Multimode) 50/125um (OM2 & OM3), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius


Share this Product


More from this collection

Back to the top