Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

LC to ST Simplex Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type (Package of 1 piece)

Original price USD $23.00 - Original price USD $23.00
Original price
USD $23.00
USD $23.00 - USD $23.00
Current price USD $23.00

General Description

The LC to ST is a hybrid type fiber optic adapter. It compasses both LC and ST connection interfaces and is used when the LC to ST optical connection is required. It is made of metal material and contains the zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve that provides precise alignment for optical connection to minimize optical loss.


Basic Construction 

Basic construction for LC ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Female to Female 
Specifications

Operating Temperature: -20ºC ~ 75ºC

Insertion Loss:  ≤ 0.3dB (Singlemode)

Return Loss: ≥45dB (Singlemode)

Alignment Sleeve: Zirconia Ceramic 

Style: Flanged/Simplex, Female to Female

Durability: 500 matings