Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with FC Duplex Adapters, 1U Height, FPP148 Series

Original price USD $94.00 - Original price USD $118.00
Original price
USD $94.00
USD $94.00 - USD $118.00
Current price USD $94.00

General Description

The FPP148 series rack mount fiber patch panel is loaded with the FC Duplex fiber optic adapters. It can support the optical network connection whereby the FC type network connection interface is required. It comes with the necessary accessories to enable optical splicing works to be carried out to provide a secure means to store the optical fiber splices from the fiber optic cables and up to four cable entries are allowed from the rear of the fiber patch panel.

The FPP148 series fiber patch panel is designed with a slidable working tray with working angles that can be adjusted from 10 to as low as 45 degrees. It also comes with a removable top cover. Both of these features allow easy installation and maintenance of optical fiber splices.


FPP148 series Removable Top Cover 

FPP148 series with top removable cover
Features
  • Pre-loaded with FC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters - both Singlemode and Multimode types supported
  • Spools, cable glands, splice trays and splice sleeves are provided 
  • Protrude or recess mounting option available by adjusting the side mounting brackets
  • 4 cable entries (20mm) with cable gland and dust cover 
  • 4 clamping system to secure strength member from cable

    Specifications

    Dimension: 44mm Height  x 482mm Width  x  230mm Depth

    Mounting Adjustment Range: 50mm

    Material & Coating: Aluminium, Electro-Static Powder Coating

    Material Thickness: 1.5mm

    IP Rating: IP20

    Colour: Black RAL 9004

    Weight: 1.8kg (without packaging)

    Operating Temperature: -20 degrees Celsius to 70 degrees Celsius

    Standards comply: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

    Additional Product Information:  The FPP148 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel with FC duplex adapters will be loaded with FC duplex adapters (according to the number of ports specified), 1 to 2 splice trays (one splice tray can support up to 24 ports), 1 set of spools,  4 cable glands and splice sleeves  (according to the number of ports specified).



    Accessories of FPP148 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel