Skip to content
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.
Due to COVID-19 situation, we seek your kind understanding that there will be longer delivery time for your orders.

Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with ST Simplex Adapters, 2U Height, FPP248 Series

Original price USD $120.00 - Original price USD $130.00
Original price
USD $120.00
USD $120.00 - USD $130.00
Current price USD $120.00

General Description

The FPP248 series ST simplex rack mount sliding fiber patch panel is pre-loaded with the required number of ST simplex fiber optic adapters and a splice management kit. It is available in 2U height to provide ample storage space for optical fiber splices and can support a maximum of 48 optical fibers. The sliding working tray of the rack mount fiber patch panel can be adjusted from 10 degrees to even as low as 45 degrees to facilitate troubleshooting in the optical fiber network. 

 

Features
  • Spools, cable glands, splice trays and splice sleeves are provided 
  • Support protrude or recess mounting option (Adjustable slide mounting brackets)
  • Loaded with ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Type (Singlemode or Multimode)
  • 4 cable entries (20mm) with cable gland and dust cover 
  • 4 clamping system to secure strength member from cable

    Specifications

    Dimension: 88mm Height  x 482mm Width  x  230mm Depth

    Mounting Adjustment Range: 50mm 

    Material & Coating: Aluminium, Electro-Static Powder Coating 

    Material Thickness: 1.5mm

    IP Rating: IP20

    Colour: Black RAL 9004

    Weight: 2.15kg (without packaging)

    Operating Temperature: -20 degrees Celsius to 70 degrees Celsius
    Standards comply: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

    Additional Product Information: The FPP248 series rack mount fiber patch panel with ST Simplex adapters will be loaded with ST simplex adapters (according to the number of ports specified, 2 splice trays, 1 set of spools, 4 cable glands and splice sleeves (according to the number of ports specified). 

    Accessories of FPP248 Series Rack Mount Patch Panel

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet Write a review