Skip to content
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.
Important notice: Revised GST rate from 8 percent to 9 percent.

SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch cord, LSZH Jacket

Original price USD $7.50 - Original price USD $24.00
Original price
USD $8.50 (Excl. GST)
USD $9.26 (Incl. GST)
USD $7.50 - USD $24.00
Current price
USD $8.50 (Excl. GST)
USD $9.26 (Incl. GST)

General Description

The SC UPC to SC UPC fiber optic patch cord is deployed when the network connection requires an SC to SC connection interface. The SC to SC patch cord is pre-terminated with the SC UPC fiber optic connectors on both sides of the patch cable. The Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) SC fiber optic connector provides a more polished end surface finish to minimize the optical loss in the network connection.

The SC UPC to SC UPC fiber optic patch cord comes with different lengths to support various network connection requirements such as connections from the fiber patch panels to other fiber optic network equipment.

Basic Construction of Patch Cable 

 

Duplex Patch Cord Construction Diagram

Specifications 

Fiber Core Diameter: 9/125um G.652D (Singlemode) ,50/125um (Multimode OM2,  OM3 & OM4), 62.5/125um (OM1)

Return Loss (SM only):
< -50dB (UPC)

Insertion Loss:
< 0.3dB max.

Durability (500 matings):
< 0.2dB max increase

Operating Temperature:
-20 ~ +70 degree Celsius

Customer reviews Powered by Audien
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Show more reviews
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
0
0 reviews
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Merchant description
Show more
Featured
Featured
Most recent
Highest ratings first
Lowest ratings first
Show photos first
With photo With video Easy to assemble Attrative design High quality
Show more reviews
How would you rate this item?
OutdoorMaster Skateboard OutdoorMaster Skateboard
Title
*
About you
*Name
Email
Publish
Appreciate your feedback!
Your review was submitted
15% OFF: AU-42V80C
15% off in next purchase availiable, you can also find it in your email.
Next